Chauffeured transfers in Newark · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Newark with the fare shown first
Newark arranges pre-booked transfers in Newark (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Newark, each with its page
- Newark Liberty International Airport Marriottfrom US$13.464 min
- Hilton Newark Airportfrom US$19.307 min
- Crowne Plaza Newark Airport, an IHG Hotelfrom US$20.107 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Newark requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Newark and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Newark
US$13.46
the cheapest route
4 min
Newark Liberty International Airport → Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott
Prices by route
Guide prices in Newark, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Newark Liberty International Airport → Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott2.1 km · 4 minUS$13.46from
- Newark Liberty International Airport → Hilton Newark Airport5 km · 7 minUS$19.30from
- Newark Liberty International Airport → Crowne Plaza Newark Airport, an IHG Hotel5.5 km · 7 minUS$20.10from
- Newark Liberty International Airport → Newark Beth Israel Medical Center6 km · 9 minUS$21.70from
- Newark Liberty International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark Airport6.7 km · 9 minUS$22.82from
- Newark Liberty International Airport → Holiday Inn Newark International Airport by IHG6.8 km · 9 minUS$22.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Newark Liberty International Airport → Newark Liberty International Airport Marriott | 2.1 km | 4 min | US$13.46 | See details |
| Newark Liberty International Airport → Hilton Newark Airport | 5 km | 7 min | US$19.30 | See details |
| Newark Liberty International Airport → Crowne Plaza Newark Airport, an IHG Hotel | 5.5 km | 7 min | US$20.10 | See details |
| Newark Liberty International Airport → Newark Beth Israel Medical Center | 6 km | 9 min | US$21.70 | See details |
| Newark Liberty International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Newark Airport | 6.7 km | 9 min | US$22.82 | See details |
| Newark Liberty International Airport → Holiday Inn Newark International Airport by IHG | 6.8 km | 9 min | US$22.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Newark
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
LaGuardia Airport
from US$38.10Airport
East Elmhurst, NY 11371
See prices and book →Newark Liberty International Airport
from US$13.46Airport
Newark, NJ 07114
See prices and book →Teterboro Airport
from US$64.26Airport
111 Industrial Ave, Teterboro, NJ 07608
See prices and book →Grand Central
from US$38.10Station
89 E 42nd St, New York, NY 10017
See prices and book →Hoboken
from US$46.02Station
1 Hudson Pl, Hoboken, NJ 07030
See prices and book →New York Penn Station
from US$39.78Station
350 W 33rd St, New York, NY 10001
See prices and book →Penn Station
from US$38.74Station
New York, NY 10119
See prices and book →Cooperman Barnabas Medical Center
from US$50.18Hospital
94 Old Short Hills Rd, Livingston, NJ 07039
See prices and book →East Orange VA Medical Center
from US$39.62Hospital
385 Tremont Ave, East Orange, NJ 07018
See prices and book →Jersey City Medical Center
from US$41.70Hospital
355 Grand St, Jersey City, NJ 07302
See prices and book →Mountainside Hospital
from US$52.18Hospital
1 Bay Ave, Montclair, NJ 07042
See prices and book →Newark Beth Israel Medical Center
from US$21.70Hospital
201 Lyons Ave, Newark, NJ 07112
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Newark?
In Newark and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Newark centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Newark?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Newark?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Newark?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Newark, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car